Translate

vendredi 20 février 2015

HOLLY AWARDS 2015 WINNER

BEST MOVIE



Saint Laurent by Bertrand Bonnello

Bande de filles by Céline Sciamma
Deux jours, une nuit by Jean Pierre and Luc Dardenne
La Crème de la crème by Kim Chapiron
Les Combattants by Thomas Cailley
Hippocrate by Thomas Lilti
Le Procès de Viviane Amsalem by Ronit Elkabetz
Respire by Mélanie Laurent
Une nouvelle amie by François Ozon
The Search by Michel Hazanavicius

BEST FIRST MOVIE



Les Combattants by Thomas Cailley

Eastern Boys by Robin Campillo
Elle l'adore by Jeanne Herry
Hippocrate by Thomas Lilti
Le Monde nous appartient by Stephan Strecker
Party Girl by Claire Burger

BEST FOREIGN MOVIE



Le Grand Cahier by Janos Szasz

The Grand Budapest Hotel by Wes Anderson
Mommy by Xavier Dolan
Timbuktu by Abderhamane SIssako
Leviathan by Andey Zviaguintsev
L'institutrice by Nadav Lapid

BEST DRAMA



Le Procès de Viviane Amsalem by Ronit Elkabetz

Bande de filles by Céline Sciamma
Saint Laurent by Bertrand Bonello
Respire by Mélanie Laurent
Deux jours une nuit by Jean Pierre and Luc Dardenne
Une nouvelle amie by François Ozon

BEST THRILLER



La Crème de la crème by Kim Chapiron

Eastern Boys by Robin Campillo
Elle l'adore by Jeanne Herry
The Search by Michel Hazanavicius
La Prochaine fois je viserai le coeur by Cédric Anger
Un illustre inconnu by Matthieu Delaporte

BEST COMEDY


Les Combattants by Thomas Cailley

Les Gazelles by Mona Achache
Hippocrate by Thomas Lilti
Jacky au royaume des filles by Riad Sattouf
Samba by Olivier Nakache and Eric Toledano
Situation amoureuse c'est compliqué by Manu Payet

BEST ACTRESS



Adèle Haenel in Les Combattants

Juliette Binoche in Sils Maria
Isabelle Carré in Marie Heurtin
Marion Cotillard in Deux jours une nuit
Ronit Elkabetz in Le Procès de Viviane Amsalem
Golshifteh Farahani in My Sweet Pepper Land
Céline Sallette in Geronimo

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS



Céline Sallette in Vie sauvage

Isabelle Carré in Respire
Anais Demoustier in Une Nouvelle amie
Marina Fois in Bodybuilder
Adèle Haenel in L'Homme qu'on aimait trop
Charlotte Lebon in Yves Saint Laurent
Léa Seydoux in Saint Laurent

FEMALE REVELATION



Joséphine Japy and Lou de Laage in Respire

Alice Isaaz in La Crème de la crème
Guslagie Malanda in Mon amie Victoria
Solène Rigot in La Belle vie
Karidja Touré in Bande de filles
Aymeline Valade in Saint Laurent

BEST ACTOR



Gaspard Ulliel in Saint Laurent

Guillaume Canet in La Prochaine fois je viserai le coeur
Romain Duris in Une Nouvelle amie
Matthieu Kassovitz in Vie sauvage
Reda Kateb in Qui vive
Raphaël Personnaz in Le Temps des aveux
Olivier Rabourdin in Eastern Boys

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR



Louis Garrel in Saint Laurent

Simon Abkarian in Le Procès de Viviane Amsalem
Niels Arestrup in Diplomatie
Reda Kateb in Hippocrate
Laurent Lafitte in Elle l'adore
Jérémie Renier in Saint Laurent
Fabrizio Rongione in Deux jours, une nuit

MALE REVELATION



Kirill Emelyanov in Eastern Boys

Kevin Azais in Les Combattants
Ahmed Drame in Les Héritiers
Maxim Emelianov in The Search
Jean Baptiste Lafarge in La Crème de la crème
Ymanol Perset in Le Monde nous appartient
Jules Ritmanic in Vie sauvage

BEST DIRECTOR



Les Dardenne for Deux jours une nuit

Bertrand Bonello for Saint Laurent
Kim Chapiron for La Crème de la crème
Mélanie Laurent for Respire
François Ozon for Une nouvelle amie
Céline Sciamma for Bande de filles

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY



Saint Laurent by Bertrand Bonello

Les Héritiers by Marie Cristille Mention Schaar
Party Girl by Claire Burger
Respire by Mélanie Laurent
The Search by Michel Hazanavicius
Un illustre inconnu by Matthieu Delaporte

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY



Elle l'adore by Jeanne Herry

Les Combattants by Thomas Cailley
La Crème de la crème by Kim Chapiron
Deux jours une nuit by Dardenne brothers
Le Procès de Viviane Amsalem by Ronit Elkabetz
Une nouvelle amie by François Ozon

BEST DECORS



The Seach by Michel Hazanavicius

La Belle et la bête by Christophe Gans
Jacky au royaume des filles by Riad Sattouf
My Sweet Pepper Land by Hiner Saleem
Saint Laurent by Bertrand Bonello
Vie sauvage by Cédric Kahn

BEST COSTUMES



Saint Laurent by Bertrand Bonello

La Belle et la bête by Christophe Gans
La French by Cédric Jimenez
The Search by Michel Hazanavicius
Une nouvelle amie by François Ozon
Yves Saint Laurent by Jalil Lespert

BEST PHOTOGRAPHY



Deux jours une nuit by the Dardenne brothers

La Belle et la bête by Christophe Gans
Les Combattants by Thomas Cailley
La French by Cédric Jimenez
Saint Laurent by Bertrand Bonello
Vie sauvage by Cédric Kahn

BEST SOUND



The Search by Michel Hazanavicius 

Les Combattants by Thomas Cailley
Deux jours une nuit by the Dardenne brothers
Eastern Boys by Robin Campillo
Respire by Mélanie Laurent
Saint Laurent by Bertrand Bonello

BEST DIRECTING



Saint Laurent by Bertrand Bonello

Les Combattants by Thomas Cailley
La Crème de la crème by Kim Chapiron
Eastern Boys by Robin Campillo
Le Procès de Viviane Amsalem by Ronit Elkabetz
The Seach by Michel Hazanavicius

BEST MUSIC



Saint Laurent by Bertrand Bonello

Bande de filles by Céline Sciamma
Samba by Olivier Nakache et Eric Toledano
Respire by Mélanie Laurent
Les Combattants by Thomas Cailley
The Search by Michel Hazanavicius

BEST ANIMATED MOVIE


Jack et la mécanique du coeur by Matthias Malzieu

Astérix et le domaine des dieux
Le Chant de la mer
Minuscule
Tante Hilda !

BEST DOCUMENTARY


La Cour de Babel de Julie Bertucelli

Caricaturistes
Chante ton bac d'abord
Parce que j'étais peintre
National Gallery

Aucun commentaire:

Enregistrer un commentaire